Ryan Dixon Memorial 5K VA17052RT
Abingdon, VA
9/8/2018 Pleasant
 
   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Abraham Kiplagat            34    15:40   5:03
   2     2   Andrew Campbell             24    19:47   6:22
   3     3   Ray Mullins                 35    21:26   6:54
Overall Female
   1     6   Kayli Dunn                  13    26:27   8:31
   2     8   Jessica Burke               29    28:44   9:15
   3    10   Jennie Settle               35    29:57   9:38
 
 
 
 
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Sara Douglas                28    36:04  11:37
   2    25   Laci Brickey                26    55:13  17:46
   3    26   Heather Carter              25  1:02:51  20:14
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Don Keen                    37    25:01   8:03
   2     9   Adam Lane                   39    29:29   9:29
   3    24   Chris Gillespie             30    55:12  17:46
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    27   Carmen Meadows              39  1:02:52  20:14
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Gary Roark                  46    28:07   9:03
   2    16   Bobby Parks                 45    33:02  10:38
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Cheri Potter                42    30:55   9:57
   2    21   Sandra Jenkins              45    42:49  13:47
 
Female 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    12   Connie Bentley              57    30:53   9:56
   2    15   Lisa Carroll                50    31:42  10:12
   3    19   Becky Dye                   50    37:51  12:11
   4    28   Tammy Linkous               56  1:02:55  20:15
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Clyde Kidd                  65    23:55   7:42
   2    11   Elvis Ogle                  66    30:34   9:50
   3    17   Mark Jenkins                61    34:57  11:15
Female 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Eve Andriola                60    31:36  10:10
   2    20   Laura Mackinder             63    38:01  12:14
   3    22   Carla Kidd                  64    45:59  14:48
   4    23   Barbara Bogart              76    47:59  15:27