Ryan Dixon Memorial 5K       Uncertified course
Abingdon, VA
9/12/2015    Threatening Showers

      AGE GROUP RESULTS


Overall
 Group    Overall
 Place     Place     Name                       Age     Time     Pace
=======   =======    =====================      ===    ======   =====
Male
   1         1       Benjamin Tolton             22     20:16   6:31
Female
   1         3       Krista Reynolds             22     21:33   6:56

Male     1 to 16
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         2       Zac Dickerson               14     21:27    6:54
   2        14       Tyler Thayer                14     23:50    7:40
   3        15       Conner Nichols              11     24:06    7:45
   4        70       Ethan Trent                 15     53:23   17:11
   5        71       Zeren Belcher               14     53:25   17:12

Female   1 to 16
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        20       Emma Davis                  12     26:22    8:29
   2        61       Leah Gunn                    8     43:51   14:07
   3        64       Gabby Runion                14     49:34   15:57

Male     17 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        17       Steve Utia                  23     25:17    8:08

Female   17 to 24
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        68       Kate Belcher                20     51:11   16:28
   2        77       Hannah Thayer               21     55:20   17:49

Male     25 to 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         4       Roy Arangori                35     21:57    7:04
   2         5       Josh Price                  34     22:05    7:06
   3        11       Keith Schoffstall           25     22:52    7:22
   4        13       Michael Hopkins             34     23:23    7:32
   5        16       Jason Anders                34     24:44    7:58
   6        25       Travis Cross                35     27:35    8:53
   7        36       Derek Spencer               31     30:48    9:55
   8        42       Jessica Kestner             34     33:58   10:56
   9        58       Robert Kestner              33     41:22   13:19
  10        62       Sarah Gunn                  34     43:53   14:07

Female   25 to 35
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        21       Tanna Hagy                  27     26:30    8:32
   2        24       Anahi Arangurideoldha       34     26:40    8:35
   3        38       Elizabeth Galliher          32     32:23   10:25
   4        49       Heather Anders              33     35:50   11:32
   5        55       Brittany Parker             28     39:11   12:37
   6        56       Ellen Gunter                35     39:59   12:52
   7        65       Kari Bogle                  32     49:35   15:58
   8        67       Lorie Stevens               32     49:47   16:01
   9        69       Megan Nunley                35     51:12   16:29
  10        78       Brandy Trent                35     55:21   17:49

Male     36 to 46
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         6       Bosco Quigley               45     22:12    7:09
   2         7       Bryan Lowery                40     22:14    7:09
   3         8       Dwayne Mabry                40     22:21    7:12
   4        18       Daniel Littlesr             37     26:04    8:23
   5        22       Mike Blankenship            38     26:35    8:33
   6        26       Bobby Parks                 42     28:33    9:11
   7        29       Tim Robinson                37     29:00    9:20
   8        34       Joe Robinson                43     30:27    9:48
   9        44       Billy Nichols               39     34:08   10:59
  10        54       Paul Davis                  43     37:14   11:59
  11        66       J Runion                    37     49:36   15:58

Female   36 to 46
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        10       Amy Bradley                 41     22:47    7:20
   2        23       Marywood Sparks             46     26:37    8:34
   3        27       Sara Debusk                 37     28:46    9:16
   4        28       Pam Smith                   46     28:47    9:16
   5        32       Lockie Henderson            41     29:50    9:36
   6        33       Linda Maidens               45     29:52    9:37
   7        35       Karen Buddington            43     30:35    9:51
   8        39       Heather Hartz               42     32:23   10:25
   9        41       Tracy Wyatt                 46     33:46   10:52
  10        43       Paula Nichols               39     34:06   10:59
  11        48       Monica Blankenship          39     35:49   11:32
  12        59       Kimberly McCall             37     41:29   13:21
  13        72       Judy Hill                   45     53:45   17:18
  14        75       Jill Buttrey                37     54:24   17:31
  15        76       Deana Duffield              36     54:27   17:32

Male     47 to 57
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        12       Chip Sparks                 48     23:01    7:25
   2        40       Kevin Sigmon                57     32:30   10:28
   3        50       Bryan Hurley                48     36:21   11:42

Female   47 to 57
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        30       Lisa Carroll                47     29:04    9:21
   2        45       Alina Azabache              57     34:57   11:15
   3        63       Rhonda Parker               56     44:24   14:17
   4        73       Wendy Boomershine           47     53:48   17:19
   5        74       Pam Ratliff                 50     53:49   17:19

Male     58 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1         9       Clyde Kidd                  62     22:39    7:17
   2        19       Ep Ogle                     63     26:18    8:28
   3        53       David Harrison              60     37:03   11:56
   4        79       Jordy Mott                  76     57:30   18:30

Female   58 to 97
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        31       Debbie Hope                 62     29:27    9:29
   2        46       Laura Mackinder             60     34:58   11:15
   3        51       Connie Gross                60     36:27   11:44
   4        52       Rebecca Meadows             60     36:40   11:48
   5        60       Melissa Harrison            60     41:46   13:27

Male     98 to 99
Group    Overall
Place     Place      Name                       Age     Time     Pace
======   =======     ======================     ===    ======   =====
   1        37       No Card                     99     31:04    9:60
   2        47       No Card                     99     35:17   11:21
   3        57       No Card                     99     41:13   13:16


                     Results by Lynwood Wagner